© 2019 Georgia Athletic Officials Association.

Contact Information

W. Alan Smith

912 585 8391

smithwas@hotmail.com

PO Box 1400

Lyons, GA  30436

Seven Areas and Associations

Southwest - Area 1

All Star Football (Albany)

Albany Volleyball (Albany)

Sowega Basketball (Albany)

South Georgia Soccer

Southwest Georgia Soccer (Albany)

Flint River Softball (Cairo)

Albany Swimming (Moultrie)

High School Umpires (Moultrie)

Gold Leaf Football (Tifton)

Sports Officials Wrestling (Tifton)

Southern Area Basketball (Valdosta)

Deep South Softball (Valdosta)

Columbus Football (Columbus)

Southwest GA Cheerleading (Columbus)

Columbus Softball (Columbus)

Columbus Soccer (Columbus)

Columbus Area Volleyball (Columbus)

Columbus Wrestling (Columbus)

Southeast - Area 2

South Georgia Basketball (Waycross)

South Georgia Softball (Waycross)

Southeast Georgia Wrestling (Kingsland)

Golden Isles Soccer (Woodbine)

Gold Coast Volleyball (Brunswick)

South Georgia Cheerleading (Townsend)

Hinesville Officials (Allenhurst)

Hinesville Soccer (Hinesville)

Hinesville Baseball (Midway)

Hinesville Softball (Richmond)

Hinesville Volleyball (Richmond Hill)

Coastal Wrestling (Richmond Hill)

Coastal Football (Savannah)

Coastal Empire Swimming (Savannah)

Savannah Volleyball (Savannah)

Greater Savannah Soccer (Savannah)

Savannah Basketball (Savannah)

Greater Savannah Area Softball (Port Wentworth)

West Central - Area 3

Heart of Georgia Soccer (Kathleen)

Warner Robins Basketball (Bonaire)

Middle Georgia Cheerleading (Warner Robins)

International City Football Officials Association (Warner Robins)

Middle Georgia Football (Lizella)

Middle Georgia Softball (Macon)

Middle Georgia Basketball (Macon)

Chattahoochee Basketball (LaGrange)

Troup County Soccer (LaGrange)

West Georgia Football (LaGrange)

Troup County Softball (LaGrange)

Atlanta Area Volleyball (Sharpsburg)

Greater Georgia Basketball (Newman)

Tara Softball (Newnan)

Greater Georgia Metro Volleyball (Newnan)

West Georgia Baseball (Villa Rica)

West Georgia Softball (Carrollton)

Greater Georgia Softball (Jackson)

Diamond Softball (Jackson)

Central Georgia Softball (McDonough)

Georgia Wrestling (McDonough)

Georgia Soccer (Douglasville)

Houston County Softball (Perry) - Area 

East Central - Area 4

Southern Football (Statesboro)

Statesboro Softball (Metter)

Vidalia-Toombs Softball (Lyons)

Southeastern (Vidalia)

Mid. State Wrestling (Rentz)

Emerald City Softball (Dudley)

Emerald City Football (Dublin)

Oconee Basketball (Milledgeville)

Augusta Softball (Aiken, SC)

Augusta Basketball (Augusta)

Greater Augusta Soccer (Grovetown)

Augusta Volleyball (Martinez)

Augusta Area Swim & Dive (Evans)

Augusta Area Wrestling (Evans)

Augusta Baseball (Appling)

Augusta Football (Evans)

Metro Atlanta - Area 5

Atlanta Baseball Umpires

Atlanta Area Basketball Officials

Atlanta Area Football Officials

Atlanta Area Volleyball Officials

Atlanta Peach State Lacrosse Officials

Atlanta Quarterback Baseball Umpires

Atlanta Quarterback Basketball Officials

Atlanta Quarterback Football Umpires

Atlanta Quarterback Softball Officials

Capitol City Baseball Officials

Capitol City Basketball Officials

Capitol City Football Officials

Capitol City Softball Officials Georgia Football Officials

Greater Georgia Basketball Officials

Georgia Lacrosse Officials

Georgia Soccer Officials

Heritage Umpires

Marietta Baseball Umpires

Metropolitan Basketball Officials

Metro-Atlanta Cheerleading Officials

Metro-Atlanta Basketball Officials

Metro-Atlanta Swim Officials

Metro-Atlanta Wrestling Officials

Peach-State Basketball Officials

Peach-State Football Officials

Tara Baseball Umpires

Tara Softball Umpires

Northwest - Area 6

North Georgia Amateur Softball (Powder Springs)

Rome Volleyball (Lindale)

Northwest Georgia Basketball (Rome)

Northwest Georgia Soccer (Mt. Berry)

Etowah Valley Soccer (Cartersville)

Cherokee Basketball (Cartersville)

Dalton Softball (Chatsworth)

North Georgia Basketball (Dalton)

NGAOA Baseball (Flintsone)

NGAOA Softball (Ooltewah, TN)

Northwest Georgia Football (Blue Ridge)

Northeast - Area 7

Lanier Softball (Homer)

Northeast Georgia Football (Elberton)

Northeast Georgia Softball (Hull)

Athens Volleyball (Bogart)

Northeast Georgia Baseball (Watkinsville)

All South Wrestling (Gainesville)

Lanier Football (Flowery Branch)